ESP | CAT | ENG

Festivals

AWARDS

57 Valladolid International Film Festival – SEMINCI – A night of spanish shorts (Spain).
Special Mention.

55 ZINEBI – International Festival of Documentary and Short Film of Bilbao (Spain).
‘Spanish Cinema’ Special Mention.

24 Castilla y León Short Film Festival – Aguilar de Campoo (Spain).
Youth Jury Award.

Ópera Prima Award (Film Directors Association of Catalonia).
Best New Director of Catalan Short Film.

V Gaudí Awards (Catalonia, Spain).
Best Short Film.

Nou Barris International Social Short Film Festival (Barcelona, Spain).
Best Director – Special Mention.

Medina Film Festival (Spain).
Best Short Film, ‘La Otra Mirada’ section.

K-lidoscopi Short Film Festival (Cullera, España).
Best Director

“VisualízaMe”, III Festival Audiovisual y Mujer – Fundación Inquietarte (Madrid, Spain)
Best Actress

Festival Internacional de Jóvenes Realizadores (FIJR) de Granada (España)
Best Spanish Short Film

“Filmets”, 39 Badalona Film Festival (España)
Best Spanish Short Film

 

SELECTION

69 Venice International Film Festival – La Biennale di Venezia (Italy).

IX Seville European Film Festival – Andalusian panorama (Spain).

XIII Eibar Asier Errasti Short Film Festival – Planocorto (Spain).

50 Gijón Internacional Film Festival – A night of spanish shorts (Spain).

XVI Vitoria-Gasteiz Short Film Festival – Cortada (Spain).

VIII Passagi D’Autore Short Film Festival (Italy).

ASECAN-SGAE Awards (Seville, Spain) – Best Short Film Nomination.

0110 International Digital Film (India).

19th Bradford International Film Festival (UK).

XXI Barcelona International Women’s Film Festival (Spain).

XVI Bilbao Women’s Film Festival (Spain).

XIII Huesca and Boltaña Women’s Film Festival (Spain).

XXVII Pamplona International Women’s Film Festival (Spain).

VIII Teruel International Women’s Film Festival (Spain).

XVI Zaragoza International Women’s Film Festival (Spain).

15th RiveRrun International Film Festival (USA).

XXIX European Film Festival (Lille, France).

16th Brussels Short Film Festival (Belgium).

16th Malaga Film Festival (Spain).

FestImatge – Calella Image Festival (pain).

6th Mediterranean Film Festival (Split, Croatia).

Martil Film Festival (Morocco).

Short Film Corner – Festival de Cannes (France).

XX Festival Internacional de Jóvenes Realizadores de Granada (Granada, España).

25 Festival de Cine L’Alfas del Pi (Valencia, España)

Aye Aye Film Festival Nancy-Lorraine (Nancy-Lorraine, Francia)

45 Muestra Cinematográfica del Atlántico Alcances (Cádiz, España).

VisualízaMe, III Festival Audiovisual y Mujer – Fundación Inquietarte (Madrid, España).

XVIII Rencontres Films Femmes Méditerranée (Marsella, Francia).

V Edición del Festival Nacional de Cortometrajes para la Diversidad “Andoenredando” – Instituto de Servicios para la Acción Social (IMSAS) (Torre Pacheco, Murcia, España).

Subtravelling Festival – Mostra Internacional de Curtmetratges al Metro (Barcelona, Spain).

Muestra de Cortometrajes en Ayllón (Segovia, España).

XI Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada (Castilla y León, Spain).

Concurso de cortometrajes “Villa de Ayerbe” (Huesca, Spain).

XI Muestra de Cine “Mujer en Escena. Área de Igualdad de Oportunidades del Ayuntamiento de Málaga (Málaga, Spain).

Festival de Cine de Pamplona – Iruñeko Zinemaldia, Sección EDUCACTIF (Pamplona, Spain).

Eka Deshma – Festival De Contemporary Cinema (Kathmandu, Nepal).

XVI Certamen Nacional de Cortometrajes Aula 18 en el Principado de Asturias (Asturias, Spain).

11th Tofifest International Film Festival, ShortCut Film Competition (Torun, Poland).

 

OTHER ACTIVITIES

Screening at the Contemporary Culture Centre of Barcelona (CCCB) organized by the ‘Centre d’informació i recursos per a les dones’ (CIRD) and the ‘Coordinadora de Festivales de Cine y Vídeo de Cataluña’ (CI&VI).

Screening at the Initiatives Cultural Center at the University of Seville (CICUS) organized by ‘La Asociación Cultural Cinematográfica Linterna Mágica’.

Screening at the Spanish Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences in the series devoted to Goya of Honor 2013, organized by the Spanish Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.

Broadcast on Channel 33 of the four films nominated for Gaudí Awards.